3204 Trade Fairs in Germany from November 2026

Exhibition calendar with 3204 trade fairs from November 2026 in Germany sorted by exhibition date. Most trade fairs in Germany take place in Munich with 144 trade fairs. The 3 most common types of fairs in Germany are Trade Shows for Christmas Items & Decorations, Education Trade Shows and Events and Education Trade Fairs

Christmas
26 Nov. - 23 Dec. 2026
Christmas market
Christmas market on the market square

public event

Germany
Marktplatz Amberg, Germany
Christmas
26. - 29. November 2026
Christmas market
Festively decorated Christmas market in the Kurpark, Sälzerplatz, Jahnplatz, and Kaiserstraße

public event

Germany
Sälzerplatz Bad Sassendorf, Germany
Caravan
26. - 29. November 2026
AUTO CAMPING CARAVAN
International presentation and sales fair for caravans and camping accessories

publicly accessible

Germany
Messe Berlin Berlin, Germany
Christmas fair
26. - 29. November 2026
Christmas Market
Christmas Market in Muehldorf am Inn

public event

Germany
Stadtplatz Mühldorf a.Inn, Germany
Christmas
26 Nov. - 23 Dec. 2026
Christmas market
Ansbach Christmas market on Martin-Luther-Platz

public event

Germany
Martin-Luther-Platz Ansbach, Germany
Christmas fair
26 Nov. - 23 Dec. 2026
Pfaffenhofen Time of Elves and Christmas Magic
Time of Elves and Christmas Magic at the Town Hall Square

public event

Germany
Rathausplatz Pfaffenhofen an der Ilm, Germany
Christmas
26 Nov. - 20 Dec. 2026
Lindau Harbor Christmas
Lindau harbor Christmas right on the water against the backdrop of snow-capped mountains

public event

Germany
Seepromenade Lindau, Germany
Christmas
26. - 29. November 2026
Electoral Christmas Market
Christmas market on the castle square in a historic setting with festive holiday charm and culinary delights

public event

Germany
Schlossplatz Schwetzingen, Germany
Christmas
26. - 29. November 2026
Historical Christmas Market
Christmas market like something out of a fairy tale at Guteneck Castle

public event

Germany
Schloss Guteneck, Germany
Coating Technologies
26. - 27. November 2026
Symposium on Powder Metallurgy
Conference and exhibition on powder metallurgy

professional visitors only

Germany
Stadthalle Hagen, Germany
Christmas
26. - 29. November 2026
Christmas Market
Dornum Christmas market in the Dornum moated castle

public event

Germany
Schloss Dornum, Germany
Christmas
26. - 29. November 2026
Niklasmarkt
Christmas market in the castle garden

public event

Germany
Schlossgarten Abensberg, Germany
Advent market
26 Nov. - 20 Dec. 2026
City Advent Magic
Oberhausen Christmas market at the Altmarkt

public event

Germany
Altmarkt Oberhausen, Germany
Christmas
26. - 29. November 2026
Christmas Market
Christmas market on the market square in front of the Catholic Church of St. Veit

public event

Germany
Marktplatz Bad Kötzting, Germany
Christmas
26. - 29. November 2026
Christmas market
Christmas market in the city center

public event

Germany
Marktplatz Oberursel, Germany
Christmas
26 Nov. - 23 Dec. 2026
Christmas Market
Christmas Market set against the festive backdrop of the historic Town Hall

public event

Germany
Marktplatz Schweinfurt, Germany
Training
26. November 2026
AZUBISpot
The trainee, student and career fair at the Cineplex in Friedrichshafen

publicly accessible

Germany
Cineplex Friedrichshafen, Germany
Christmas
26. - 29. November 2026
Christmas market
Christmas market in the granite center of the Bavarian Forest

public event

Germany
Granitzentrum Bayerischer Wald Hauzenberg, Germany
Job
26. November 2026
Karrieretag
Intersectoral Job Fair in Karlsruhe

publicly accessible

Germany
Eurogress Aachen, Germany
Christmas
26 Nov. - 22 Dec. 2026
Christmas market
Bensheim Christmas market in the city center

public event

Germany
Marktplatz Bensheim, Germany
Careers
26. November 2026
Karrieretag
Cross-industry job fair in Bonn

publicly accessible

Germany
Telekom Dome Bonn, Germany
Christmas
26. - 29. November 2026
Christmas Country Party at Schloss Gödens
Christmas market in Schloss Gödens in Sande

public event

Germany
Schloss Gödens Sande, Germany
Christmas
26. - 29. November 2026
Christmas Market
Bruckmühl Christmas market on the town hall square

public event

Germany
Rathausplatz Bruckmühl, Germany
Christmas
26 Nov. - 21 Dec. 2026
Christmas Market
Christmas market in Greifswald's old town

public event

Germany
Marktplatz Greifswald, Germany
Schedule of trade fairs with current 3204 trade fairs in Germany. Of course also other interesting trade fairs can take place in Germany, which are not yet known to us. If you know trade fairs in Germany that are not listed, you can transmit them to us via announce new trade fair Our team will update them in a timely manner to promote these fairs as well. Trade fairs with expired dates or trade fair dates yet unknown to us can be found at the end of the above list, labelled with the button "report new date of event".